Timetable 2017

TIMETABLE – 2017

 Below is the current proposed timetable for 2017. Please note that this timetable is subject to change.

Minimum numbers must be reached for a class to run. If you enrol in a class that doesn’t reach class minimum you will be contacted with alternate class times.

WHAT AGE GROUP IS MY CHILD?

 The class age groups are as follows…

ANGELINA BALLERINA BABIES – 2 – 3yrs

ANGELINA BALLERINA – 3 – 5yrs

PRE-SCHOOL JAZZ, TAP, ACRO – Pre-school aged child (3-5yrs)

TINY – 5 – 6yrs

MINI – 7 – 9yrs

YOUTH – 10 – 12yrs

JUNIOR/OPEN – 13 – 18yrs

ADULT – 18rs +

GRANNY – 50yrs +

 Click Here to Enrol for 2017 Dance Classes 

Proposed Timetable – 2017 

MONDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
3.00 – 3.30
3.30 – 4.00
4.00 – 4.45 Tiny Pre-Primary Ballet
4.45 – 5.30 Tiny Rec Jazz Tiny Elite Jazz
5.30 – 6.15 Tiny Level 1 Tap Junior/OpenLevel 8a
6.15 – 7.00 Tiny Acro/Tumbling Junior/Open Intermediate Ballet
7.00 – 8.00 Open Advanced Foundation Ballet Junior/Open Level 10 Tap

 

TUESDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
9.30 – 10.15 Angelina Ballerina
10.15 – 10.45 Pre-School Jazz  
10.45 – 11.15 Pre-School Tap 11.00 – 11.45  – Granny Tap
11.15 – 11.45 Pre-School Acro/Tumbing
3.00 – 3.30
3.30 – 4.00
4.00 – 4.45 Mini Elite Mini Rec Jazz Youth Level 5a Tap
4.45 – 5.30 Mini Elite Mini Rec Lyrical Youth Grade 3 Ballet
5.30 – 6.15 Mini Grade 2 Ballet Mini Grade 1 Ballet Mini Primary Ballet
6.15 – 7.00 Mini Level 2 Tap Mini Level 3 Tap Mini Level 4 Tap
7.00 – 7.45 Mini Acro/Tumbling Adult Jazz
7.45 – 8.30 Adult Tap
WEDNESDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
9.30 – 10.15 Angelina Ballerina Angelina Ballerina Babies
10.15 – 10.45 Pre-School Jazz
10.45 – 11.15 Pre-School Tap
11.15 – 11.45 Pre-School Acro/Tumbling
3.30 – 4.15  Angelina Ballerina
4.15 – 5.00 Strength  4.15 – 4.45 – Pre-School Jazz  4.15 – 5.00 Mini/Youth Boys Only Hip Hop
 4.45 – 5.15 – Pre-School Tap
5.00 – 6.00 Junior Elite  5.15 – 5.45 – Pre-School Acro  5.00 – 6.00 Advanced Foundation Ballet
6.00 – 7.00 Junior Elite Open Elite
7.00 – 8.00 Open Elite  7.00 – 7.45 Youth/Junior Boys Only Hip Hop
8.00 – 8.45 Junior/Open Acro/Tumbling

 

THURSDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
9.30 – 10.15 Angelina Ballerina
10.15 – 10.45 Pre-School Jazz
10.45 – 11.15 Pre-School Tap
11.15 – 11.45 Pre-School Acro/Tumbling
3.15 – 4.00
4.00 – 4.45 Youth Acro/Tumbling  Mini Grade 1 Ballet
4.45 – 5.30 Youth Elite Youth Rec Jazz
5.30 – 6.15 Youth Elite Youth Novice Youth Rec Lyrical
6.15 – 7.00 Youth Level 5a Tap Youth/Junior Level 7 Tap Youth Level 4 Tap
7.00 – 7.45 Mini/Youth Grade 2 Ballet Youth/Junior Grade 5 Ballet  Youth Grade 3 Ballet

 

FRIDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
5.00 – 5.45 Youth/Junior Level 7 Tap Junior/Open Level 8a Tap
5.45 – 6.30 Youth/Junior Grade 5 Ballet Intermediate Ballet
6.30 – 7.15 Junior Rec Jazz  Level 10 Tap
 7.15 – 8.00  Junior Rec Lyrical
SATURDAY
TIME RED STUDIO BLUE STUDIO YELLOW STUDIO
9.00 – 9.45  Angelina Ballerina  Tiny Pre Primary Ballet
9.45 – 10.15 Pre School Jazz 9.45 – 10.30 – Tiny Rec Jazz
10.15 – 10.45 Pre School Acro/Tumbling 10.30 – 11.15 – Tiny Rec Tap
10.45 – 11.15 Pre School Tap  11.15 – 12.00 – Tiny Rec Acro/Tumbling


* Timetable is subject to change